Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #2:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
Total
Tests
(as % of state)
New Tests
(Last 1 Day)
New Tests
(Last 7 Days)
Total
Confirmed
Cases
Confirmed
(as % of state)
New Confirmed
(Last 1 Day)
New Confirmed
(Last 7 Days)
New Confirmed
(Last 30 Days)
Total
Recovered
Total
Recovered
(as % of state)
New Recovered
(Last 1 Day)
New Recovered
(Last 7 Days)
New Recovered
(Last 30 Days)
Total
Fatality
Total
Fatality
(as % of state)
New
Fatality
(Last 1 Day)
New
Fatality
(Last 7 Days)
New
Fatality
(Last 30 Days)
Active
Cases
Active
Cases
(as % of state)
Population Population
(as % of state)
Alachua000038,4771.07%0+571+4,306000002850.53%00038,1921.08%269,0431.25%
Baker00005,9140.17%0+54+52300000620.12%0005,8520.17%29,2100.14%
Bay000031,7770.89%0+351+2,389000003940.74%00031,3830.89%174,7050.81%
Bradford00005,2600.15%0+91+58300000580.11%0005,2020.15%28,2010.13%
Brevard000079,2242.21%0+1,207+9,646000009141.71%00078,3102.22%601,9422.80%
Broward0000349,3949.75%0+4,188+25,555000003,0795.75%000346,3159.81%1,952,7789.09%
Calhoun00002,9370.08%0+41+31400000450.08%0002,8920.08%14,1050.07%
Charlotte000022,3500.62%0+414+3,505000004370.82%00021,9130.62%188,9100.88%
Citrus000019,8650.55%0+518+3,211000004630.86%00019,4020.55%149,6570.70%
Clay000032,7690.91%0+557+3,555000003520.66%00032,4170.92%219,2521.02%
Collier000056,4891.58%0+1,178+6,461000005511.03%00055,9381.58%384,9021.79%
Columbia000014,6220.41%0+178+1,583000001700.32%00014,4520.41%71,6860.33%
DeSoto00006,7160.19%0+114+1,07900000970.18%0006,6190.19%38,0010.18%
Dixie00002,8550.08%0+63+47500000240.04%0002,8310.08%16,8260.08%
Duval0000162,1954.53%0+1,709+11,440000001,4832.77%000160,7124.55%957,7554.46%
Escambia000055,8751.56%0+789+6,267000007061.32%00055,1691.56%318,3161.48%
Flagler000014,0320.39%0+220+1,898000001140.21%00013,9180.39%115,0810.54%
Franklin00002,2260.06%0+44+27300000200.04%0002,2060.06%12,1250.06%
Gadsden00008,4310.24%0+157+77200000990.18%0008,3320.24%45,6600.21%
Gilchrist00003,0560.09%0+62+51200000440.08%0003,0120.09%18,5820.09%
Glades00001,3890.04%0+28+16700000190.04%0001,3700.04%13,8110.06%
Gulf00002,9550.08%0+34+23600000450.08%0002,9100.08%13,6390.06%
Hamilton00002,6640.07%0+35+29700000250.05%0002,6390.07%14,4280.07%
Hardee00005,8670.16%0+150+95800000450.08%0005,8220.16%26,9370.13%
Hendry00007,8300.22%0+117+1,38700000870.16%0007,7430.22%42,0220.20%
Hernando000027,7600.77%0+605+3,876000004820.90%00027,2780.77%193,9200.90%
Highlands000015,4170.43%0+380+2,826000003660.68%00015,0510.43%106,2210.49%
Hillsborough0000234,0846.53%0+3,874+27,150000001,8323.42%000232,2526.58%1,471,9686.85%
Holmes00003,7540.10%0+53+57800000490.09%0003,7050.10%19,6170.09%
Indian River000021,6760.61%0+330+2,718000003060.57%00021,3700.61%159,9230.74%
Jackson00009,8730.28%0+166+1,039000001580.29%0009,7150.28%46,4140.22%
Jefferson00002,4260.07%0+59+30900000280.05%0002,3980.07%14,2460.07%
Lafayette00002,1550.06%0+10+15100000260.05%0002,1290.06%8,4220.04%
Lake000052,4961.47%0+1,219+6,670000006631.24%00051,8331.47%367,1181.71%
Lee0000123,6273.45%0+2,225+17,989000001,0091.88%000122,6183.47%770,5773.59%
Leon000050,0311.40%0+995+5,677000003320.62%00049,6991.41%293,5821.37%
Levy00006,7810.19%0+138+1,09600000560.10%0006,7250.19%41,5030.19%
Liberty00001,7750.05%0+25+17900000160.03%0001,7590.05%8,3540.04%
Madison00003,5230.10%0+76+60100000450.08%0003,4780.10%18,4930.09%
Manatee000063,6681.78%0+1,135+8,174000006891.29%00062,9791.78%403,2531.88%
Marion000055,1711.54%0+1,033+7,755000009961.86%00054,1751.54%365,5791.70%
Martin000019,6860.55%0+300+2,441000003350.63%00019,3510.55%161,0000.75%
Miami-Dade0000663,73718.53%0+7,248+36,314000006,47212.08%000657,26518.62%2,716,94012.65%
Monroe000010,5430.29%0+185+1,02400000520.10%00010,4910.30%74,2280.35%
Nassau000015,1370.42%0+159+1,411000001270.24%00015,0100.43%88,6250.41%
Okaloosa000033,6170.94%0+609+4,645000003670.68%00033,2500.94%210,7380.98%
Okeechobee00007,2700.20%0+138+1,28100000890.17%0007,1810.20%42,1680.20%
Orange0000223,2536.23%0+3,235+21,151000001,3102.44%000221,9436.29%1,393,4526.49%
Osceola000070,2131.96%0+1,075+6,730000005290.99%00069,6841.97%375,7511.75%
Palm Beach0000220,3946.15%0+2,929+19,967000002,8835.38%000217,5116.16%1,496,7706.97%
Pasco000076,9202.15%0+1,646+11,417000008021.50%00076,1182.16%553,9472.58%
Pinellas0000132,0393.69%0+2,133+15,737000001,6713.12%000130,3683.69%974,9964.54%
Polk0000124,9443.49%0+2,369+16,578000001,3872.59%000123,5573.50%724,7773.37%
Putnam000012,4430.35%0+319+2,059000001600.30%00012,2830.35%74,5210.35%
Santa Rosa000031,7050.88%0+819+5,143000002910.54%00031,4140.89%184,3130.86%
Sarasota000055,2741.54%0+1,008+7,464000008441.58%00054,4301.54%433,7422.02%
Seminole000060,3241.68%0+877+6,622000005160.96%00059,8081.69%471,8262.20%
St. Johns000039,4191.10%0+948+5,186000002210.41%00039,1981.11%264,6721.23%
St. Lucie000046,4391.30%0+727+6,045000006571.23%00045,7821.30%328,2971.53%
Sumter000014,1010.39%0+240+1,679000002840.53%00013,8170.39%132,4200.62%
Suwannee00009,0120.25%0+125+1,211000001400.26%0008,8720.25%44,4170.21%
Taylor00004,4280.12%0+76+63600000480.09%0004,3800.12%21,5690.10%
Unassigned00002,9640.08%0+100000016,60730.99%0+2,340+9,60100%00
Union00003,0150.08%0+31+29800000740.14%0002,9410.08%15,2370.07%
Volusia000073,3532.05%0+1,321+7,383000008461.58%00072,5072.05%553,2842.58%
Wakulla00006,2520.17%0+137+97500000560.10%0006,1960.18%33,7390.16%
Walton000012,4600.35%0+206+1,40400000890.17%00012,3710.35%74,0710.34%
Washington00004,4790.13%0+55+57800000520.10%0004,4270.13%25,4730.12%
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth