Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua0084,122000733083,389000.87%0269,043312,67102,724
Baker0010,04900014609,903001.45%98.55%029,210344,02604,998
Bay0053,466000850052,616001.59%98.41%0174,705306,03604,865
Bradford008,72900016708,562001.91%98.09%028,201309,52805,922
Brevard00165,8670002,3070163,560001.39%98.61%0601,942275,55303,833
Broward00732,9360006,3070726,629000.86%01,952,778375,33003,230
Calhoun004,65300010204,551002.19%97.81%014,105329,88307,231
Charlotte0045,089000891044,198001.98%98.02%0188,910238,68004,717
Citrus0036,7130001,050035,663002.86%97.14%0149,657245,31407,016
Clay0063,546000913062,633001.44%98.56%0219,252289,83104,164
Collier00100,1230001,085099,038001.08%98.92%0384,902260,12602,819
Columbia0024,444000428024,016001.75%98.25%071,686340,98705,970
DeSoto0010,790000159010,631001.47%98.53%038,001283,94004,184
Dixie004,7080007804,630001.66%98.34%016,826279,80504,636
Duval00302,3110003,6300298,681001.20%98.80%0957,755315,64503,790
Escambia0093,8640001,400092,464001.49%98.51%0318,316294,87704,398
Flagler0027,263000392026,871001.44%98.56%0115,081236,90303,406
Franklin003,4380005503,383001.60%98.40%012,125283,54604,536
Gadsden0016,512000224016,288001.36%98.64%045,660361,62904,906
Gilchrist005,35500010605,249001.98%98.02%018,582288,18205,704
Glades002,2240003702,187001.66%98.34%013,811161,03102,679
Gulf004,8180008304,735001.72%98.28%013,639353,25206,085
Hamilton004,3480005604,292001.29%98.71%014,428301,35803,881
Hardee009,92100013209,789001.33%98.67%026,937368,30404,900
Hendry0013,278000163013,115001.23%98.77%042,022315,97703,879
Hernando0051,1350001,196049,939002.34%97.66%0193,920263,69106,167
Highlands0029,120000743028,377002.55%97.45%0106,221274,14506,995
Hillsborough00455,6140004,1060451,508000.90%01,471,968309,52702,789
Holmes006,12100010006,021001.63%98.37%019,617312,02505,098
Indian River0040,210000712039,498001.77%98.23%0159,923251,43404,452
Jackson0017,055000290016,765001.70%98.30%046,414367,45406,248
Jefferson004,7590006304,696001.32%98.68%014,246334,05904,422
Lafayette003,0440006102,983002.00%98.00%08,422361,43407,243
Lake00103,1460001,6450101,501001.59%98.41%0367,118280,96104,481
Lee00229,4280002,3460227,082001.02%98.98%0770,577297,73503,044
Leon00107,2280007210106,507000.67%0293,582365,24002,456
Levy0012,087000177011,910001.46%98.54%041,503291,23204,265
Liberty002,8710003102,840001.08%98.92%08,354343,66803,711
Madison006,73500010106,634001.50%98.50%018,493364,19205,462
Manatee00117,0120001,5760115,436001.35%98.65%0403,253290,17003,908
Marion0099,5620002,284097,278002.29%97.71%0365,579272,34106,248
Martin0037,874000690037,184001.82%98.18%0161,000235,24204,286
Miami-Dade001,458,09500011,64801,446,447000.80%02,716,940536,66804,287
Monroe0021,823000129021,694000.59%074,228294,00001,738
Nassau0026,260000318025,942001.21%98.79%088,625296,30503,588
Okaloosa0059,296000725058,571001.22%98.78%0210,738281,37303,440
Okeechobee0012,063000190011,873001.58%98.42%042,168286,07004,506
Orange00454,4630003,0650451,398000.67%01,393,452326,14202,200
Osceola00137,2510001,2090136,042000.88%0375,751365,27103,218
Palm Beach00451,1600005,5450445,615001.23%98.77%01,496,770301,42203,705
Pasco00150,7250002,0910148,634001.39%98.61%0553,947272,09303,775
Pinellas00260,7570003,6870257,070001.41%98.59%0974,996267,44403,782
Polk00245,0720003,2090241,863001.31%98.69%0724,777338,13404,428
Putnam0020,430000444019,986002.17%97.83%074,521274,15105,958
Santa Rosa0056,473000661055,812001.17%98.83%0184,313306,39703,586
Sarasota00114,3030001,8190112,484001.59%98.41%0433,742263,52804,194
Seminole00125,5760001,1890124,387000.95%0471,826266,14902,520
St. Johns0074,324000629073,695000.85%0264,672280,81502,377
St. Lucie0090,6810001,317089,364001.45%98.55%0328,297276,21604,012
Sumter0027,730000637027,093002.30%97.70%0132,420209,40904,810
Suwannee0015,067000333014,734002.21%97.79%044,417339,21707,497
Taylor007,79400010707,687001.37%98.63%021,569361,35204,961
Unassigned002,9620001,277+471,6850043.11%56.89%00
Union004,89300012004,773002.45%97.55%015,237321,12607,876
Volusia00142,7140002,1520140,562001.51%98.49%0553,284257,94003,890
Wakulla0011,577000132011,445001.14%98.86%033,739343,13403,912
Walton0019,721000222019,499001.13%98.87%074,071266,24502,997
Washington007,41000011707,293001.58%98.42%025,473290,89604,593
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth