Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua0073,669000681072,988000.92%0269,043273,81902,531
Baker008,90900014308,766001.61%98.39%029,210304,99804,896
Bay0048,314000832047,482001.72%98.28%0174,705276,54604,762
Bradford007,73600015007,586001.94%98.06%028,201274,31705,319
Brevard00146,6340002,1560144,478001.47%98.53%0601,942243,60203,582
Broward00663,4190005,9290657,490000.89%01,952,778339,73103,036
Calhoun004,1900009904,091002.36%97.64%014,105297,05807,019
Charlotte0039,204000825038,379002.10%97.90%0188,910207,52704,367
Citrus0031,839000988030,851003.10%96.90%0149,657212,74606,602
Clay0056,348000864055,484001.53%98.47%0219,252257,00103,941
Collier0091,0760001,012090,064001.11%98.89%0384,902236,62102,629
Columbia0021,740000405021,335001.86%98.14%071,686303,26705,650
DeSoto009,80700015109,656001.54%98.46%038,001258,07203,974
Dixie004,1240007104,053001.72%98.28%016,826245,09704,220
Duval00269,6720003,4470266,225001.28%98.72%0957,755281,56703,599
Escambia0084,6240001,323083,301001.56%98.44%0318,316265,84904,156
Flagler0024,225000363023,862001.50%98.50%0115,081210,50403,154
Franklin003,2000005303,147001.66%98.34%012,125263,91804,371
Gadsden0014,095000208013,887001.48%98.52%045,660308,69504,555
Gilchrist004,6980009404,604002.00%98.00%018,582252,82505,059
Glades002,0630003602,027001.75%98.25%013,811149,37402,607
Gulf004,4390008004,359001.80%98.20%013,639325,46405,866
Hamilton003,9280005603,872001.43%98.57%014,428272,24803,881
Hardee008,92200012608,796001.41%98.59%026,937331,21704,678
Hendry0012,127000161011,966001.33%98.67%042,022288,58703,831
Hernando0044,9520001,111043,841002.47%97.53%0193,920231,80705,729
Highlands0025,424000694024,730002.73%97.27%0106,221239,35006,534
Hillsborough00404,6950003,8480400,847000.95%01,471,968274,93502,614
Holmes005,6010008905,512001.59%98.41%019,617285,51804,537
Indian River0035,575000666034,909001.87%98.13%0159,923222,45104,165
Jackson0015,305000282015,023001.84%98.16%046,414329,75006,076
Jefferson004,1110006104,050001.48%98.52%014,246288,57204,282
Lafayette002,8220006102,761002.16%97.84%08,422335,07507,243
Lake0092,1070001,525090,582001.66%98.34%0367,118250,89204,154
Lee00205,0430002,1920202,851001.07%98.93%0770,577266,09002,845
Leon0091,649000675090,974000.74%0293,582312,17502,299
Levy0010,624000167+010,457001.57%98.43%041,503255,98104,024
Liberty002,5620003002,532001.17%98.83%08,354306,67903,591
Madison006,0380009805,940001.62%98.38%018,493326,50205,299
Manatee00103,8860001,4620102,424001.41%98.59%0403,253257,62003,626
Marion0087,7240002,139085,585002.44%97.56%0365,579239,95905,851
Martin0033,202000628032,574001.89%98.11%0161,000206,22403,901
Miami-Dade001,310,70700011,04301,299,664000.84%02,716,940482,42004,064
Monroe0019,845000120019,725000.60%074,228267,35201,617
Nassau0023,555000298023,257001.27%98.73%088,625265,78303,362
Okaloosa0053,891000694053,197001.29%98.71%0210,738255,72503,293
Okeechobee0010,956000184010,772001.68%98.32%042,168259,81804,363
Orange00411,1590002,8720408,287000.70%01,393,452295,06502,061
Osceola00123,3670001,1580122,209000.94%0375,751328,32103,082
Palm Beach00405,1150005,1310399,984001.27%98.73%01,496,770270,65903,428
Pasco00132,4460001,9430130,503001.47%98.53%0553,947239,09503,508
Pinellas00230,5510003,4150227,136001.48%98.52%0974,996236,46403,503
Polk00214,9320003,0240211,908001.41%98.59%0724,777296,54904,172
Putnam0018,257000428017,829002.34%97.66%074,521244,99105,743
Santa Rosa0050,616000625049,991001.23%98.77%0184,313274,62003,391
Sarasota00100,5230001,658098,865001.65%98.35%0433,742231,75803,823
Seminole00112,5800001,1090111,471000.99%0471,826238,60502,350
St. Johns0067,004000573066,431000.86%0264,672253,15902,165
St. Lucie0079,7320001,243078,489001.56%98.44%0328,297242,86503,786
Sumter0024,031000588023,443002.45%97.55%0132,420181,47604,440
Suwannee0013,276000317012,959002.39%97.61%044,417298,89507,137
Taylor007,13600010107,035001.42%98.58%021,569330,84504,683
Unassigned0060,866+16,51800567+8960,299000.93%00
Union004,39700011704,280002.66%97.34%015,237288,57407,679
Volusia00126,7340002,0190124,715001.59%98.41%0553,284229,05803,649
Wakulla0010,312000128010,184001.24%98.76%033,739305,64003,794
Walton0017,996000214017,782001.19%98.81%074,071242,95602,889
Washington006,79400011306,681001.66%98.34%025,473266,71404,436
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth