Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua007,651+700048+27,603000.63%0269,04328,4380178
Baker001,417+5001101,406000.78%029,21048,5110377
Bay005,896+180097+35,799001.65%98.35%0174,70533,7480555
Bradford001,043+1000701,036000.67%028,20136,9850248
Brevard008,502+7300281+48,221003.31%96.69%0601,94214,1240467
Broward0075,944+143001,328+674,616001.75%98.25%01,952,77838,8900680
Calhoun00608+100100598001.64%98.36%014,10543,1050709
Charlotte002,965+80013102,834004.42%95.58%0188,91015,6950693
Citrus002,660+140088+22,572003.31%96.69%0149,65717,7740588
Clay004,862+31009104,771001.87%98.13%0219,25222,1750415
Collier0012,520+3300205+312,315001.64%98.36%0384,90232,5280533
Columbia003,667+18005003,617001.36%98.64%071,68651,1540697
DeSoto001,550+1002301,527001.48%98.52%038,00140,7880605
Dixie00827+1007+1820000.85%016,82649,1500416
Duval0029,580+13100354+129,226001.20%98.80%0957,75530,8850370
Escambia0012,069+2600218+111,851001.81%98.19%0318,31637,9150685
Flagler001,675+13002301,652001.37%98.63%0115,08114,5550200
Franklin00600+40030597000.50%012,12549,4850247
Gadsden002,739+270045+12,694001.64%98.36%045,66059,9870986
Gilchrist00505+400120493002.38%97.62%018,58227,1770646
Glades00505+30040501000.79%013,81136,5650290
Gulf00871+500140857001.61%98.39%013,63963,86101,026
Hamilton00835+50080827000.96%014,42857,8740554
Hardee001,306+7001001,296000.77%026,93748,4830371
Hendry002,0460004202,004002.05%97.95%042,02248,6890999
Hernando003,037+600114+12,923003.75%96.25%0193,92015,6610588
Highlands002,104+23008102,023003.85%96.15%0106,22119,8080763
Hillsborough0041,016+11800605+140,411001.48%98.52%01,471,96827,8650411
Holmes00728+10050723000.69%019,61737,1110255
Indian River003,111+1200113+32,998003.63%96.37%0159,92319,4530707
Jackson002,750+230077+12,673002.80%97.20%046,41459,24901,659
Jefferson00548+20080540001.46%98.54%014,24638,4670562
Lafayette001,231+1001201,219000.97%08,422146,16501,425
Lake007,339+2600172+37,167002.34%97.66%0367,11819,9910469
Lee0020,063+3800460+219,603002.29%97.71%0770,57726,0360597
Leon0010,125+1350057010,068000.56%0293,58234,4880194
Levy001,009+300901,000000.89%041,50324,3110217
Liberty00496+50070489001.41%98.59%08,35459,3730838
Madison001,007+200180989001.79%98.21%018,49354,4530973
Manatee0011,279+3800278+111,001002.46%97.54%0403,25327,9700689
Marion009,491+3800261+19,230002.75%97.25%0365,57925,9620714
Martin004,780+210013204,648002.76%97.24%0161,00029,6890820
Miami-Dade00167,515+362003,085+30164,430001.84%98.16%02,716,94061,65601,135
Monroe001,811+3002201,789001.21%98.79%074,22824,3980296
Nassau002,036+50040+31,996001.96%98.04%088,62522,9730451
Okaloosa004,769+190010204,667002.14%97.86%0210,73822,6300484
Okeechobee001,489+25002301,466001.54%98.46%042,16835,3110545
Orange0039,232+17600432+138,800001.10%98.90%01,393,45228,1550310
Osceola0012,209+7000138+112,071001.13%98.87%0375,75132,4920367
Palm Beach0045,602+177001,286+944,316002.82%97.18%01,496,77030,4670859
Pasco008,934+4100204+08,730002.28%97.72%0553,94716,1280368
Pinellas0021,620+5900729+120,891003.37%96.63%0974,99622,1740748
Polk0019,339+9600512+518,827002.65%97.35%0724,77726,6830706
Putnam002,067+7003802,029001.84%98.16%074,52127,7370510
Santa Rosa005,227+8007105,156001.36%98.64%0184,31328,3590385
Sarasota007,912+900248+17,664003.13%96.87%0433,74218,2410572
Seminole008,887+270020008,687002.25%97.75%0471,82618,8350424
St. Johns005,143+310068+15,075001.32%98.68%0264,67219,4320257
St. Lucie007,846+2400269+47,577003.43%96.57%0328,29723,8990819
Sumter002,180+16006502,115002.98%97.02%0132,42016,4630491
Suwannee002,640+25006502,575002.46%97.54%044,41759,43701,463
Taylor001,302+11001201,290000.92%021,56960,3640556
Unassigned001,613+1300001,61300000
Union00895+1000120883001.34%98.66%015,23758,7390788
Volusia0010,614+7700226+610,388002.13%97.87%0553,28419,1840408
Wakulla001,103+500901,094000.82%033,73932,6920267
Walton001,905+280023+11,882001.21%98.79%074,07125,7190311
Washington001,062+3001801,044001.69%98.31%025,47341,6910707
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth