Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua0058,853+4,95100538+058,315000.91%0269,043218,74902,000
Baker007,417+6150012207,295001.64%98.36%029,210253,92004,177
Bay0040,734+2,77000711+440,023001.75%98.25%0174,705233,15904,070
Bradford006,517+45500130+26,387001.99%98.01%028,201231,09104,610
Brevard00117,094+7,966001,803+16115,291001.54%98.46%0601,942194,52702,995
Broward00564,397+23,063005,067+75559,330000.90%01,952,778289,02302,595
Calhoun003,595+227008503,510002.36%97.64%014,105254,87406,026
Charlotte0030,627+1,96300677029,950002.21%97.79%0188,910162,12503,584
Citrus0025,432+1,60200849+924,583003.34%96.66%0149,657169,93505,673
Clay0045,799+3,55300710+245,089001.55%98.45%0219,252208,88703,238
Collier0077,641+3,90200894+876,747001.15%98.85%0384,902201,71602,323
Columbia0018,406+1,21600324+418,082001.76%98.24%071,686256,75904,520
DeSoto008,313+45700139+18,174001.67%98.33%038,001218,75703,658
Dixie003,460+1810052+03,408001.50%98.50%016,826205,63403,090
Duval00226,792+14,625002,918+28223,874001.29%98.71%0957,755236,79503,047
Escambia0073,456+3,917001,118+872,338001.52%98.48%0318,316230,76403,512
Flagler0019,559+1,30100285+319,274001.46%98.54%0115,081169,95902,477
Franklin002,704+136004602,658001.70%98.30%012,125223,01003,794
Gadsden0011,242000182011,060001.62%98.38%045,660246,21103,986
Gilchrist003,795+2480071+13,724001.87%98.13%018,582204,23003,821
Glades001,803+110003401,769001.89%98.11%013,811130,54802,462
Gulf003,739+2580066+13,673001.77%98.23%013,639274,14004,839
Hamilton003,463+232004903,414001.41%98.59%014,428240,01903,396
Hardee007,720+5120010407,616001.35%98.65%026,937286,59503,861
Hendry0010,667+67000145010,522001.36%98.64%042,022253,84303,451
Hernando0036,948+2,52000973+3835,975002.63%97.37%0193,920190,53205,018
Highlands0020,838+1,29700574+420,264002.75%97.25%0106,221196,17605,404
Hillsborough00334,482+18,267003,162+22331,320000.95%01,471,968227,23502,148
Holmes004,832+3850073+14,759001.51%98.49%019,617246,31703,721
Indian River0029,036+1,92300580+528,456002.00%98.00%0159,923181,56203,627
Jackson0012,792+99600244+112,548001.91%98.09%046,414275,60605,257
Jefferson003,422+277003603,386001.05%98.95%014,246240,20802,527
Lafayette002,471+1100052+12,419002.10%97.90%08,422293,39806,174
Lake0075,015+4,358001,271+1673,744001.69%98.31%0367,118204,33503,462
Lee00171,307+10,183001,885+24169,422001.10%98.90%0770,577222,31002,446
Leon0074,880+5,43100533+374,347000.71%0293,582255,05701,816
Levy008,858+66600115+08,743001.30%98.70%041,503213,43002,771
Liberty002,237+130002502,212001.12%98.88%08,354267,77602,993
Madison004,884+413006904,815001.41%98.59%018,493264,10003,731
Manatee0085,070+4,499001,233+483,837001.45%98.55%0403,253210,95903,058
Marion0073,176+4,688001,822+1971,354002.49%97.51%0365,579200,16504,984
Martin0028,699+1,35800532+828,167001.85%98.15%0161,000178,25503,304
Miami-Dade001,105,391+46,959009,414+1361,095,977000.85%02,716,940406,85103,465
Monroe0017,000+85300101+116,899000.59%074,228229,02401,361
Nassau0019,660+1,33600251+219,409001.28%98.72%088,625221,83402,832
Okaloosa0045,031+3,36500586+144,445001.30%98.70%0210,738213,68202,781
Okeechobee009,754+58800164+19,590001.68%98.32%042,168231,31303,889
Orange00340,846+18,738002,337+39338,509000.69%01,393,452244,60501,677
Osceola00104,506+5,55600952+13103,554000.91%0375,751278,12602,534
Palm Beach00342,003+15,075004,356+27337,647001.27%98.73%01,496,770228,49402,910
Pasco00107,177+7,098001,651+27105,526001.54%98.46%0553,947193,47902,980
Pinellas00185,177+11,788002,802+22182,375001.51%98.49%0974,996189,92602,874
Polk00179,085+10,833002,560+26176,525001.43%98.57%0724,777247,09003,532
Putnam0015,554+97500386+315,168002.48%97.52%074,521208,72005,180
Santa Rosa0042,187+3,11200534+341,653001.27%98.73%0184,313228,88802,897
Sarasota0078,606+5,478001,358+877,248001.73%98.27%0433,742181,22803,131
Seminole0092,415+5,83400914+1091,501000.99%0471,826195,86701,937
St. Johns0054,465+3,49200479+153,986000.88%0264,672205,78301,810
St. Lucie0067,012+4,290001,062+1565,950001.58%98.42%0328,297204,12003,235
Sumter0018,611+1,02400481+418,130002.58%97.42%0132,420140,54503,632
Suwannee0011,244+73600271+010,973002.41%97.59%044,417253,14606,101
Taylor005,780+4910084+05,696001.45%98.55%021,569267,97703,894
Unassigned002,961+000002,96100000
Union003,778+24100104+43,674002.75%97.25%015,237247,94906,825
Volusia00103,387+5,746001,659+10101,728001.60%98.40%0553,284186,86102,998
Wakulla008,534+66100108+28,426001.27%98.73%033,739252,94203,201
Walton0015,655+83700177+315,478001.13%98.87%074,071211,35102,390
Washington005,3460007505,271001.40%98.60%025,473209,86902,944
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth