Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua0088,296000800087,496000.91%0269,043328,18502,974
Baker0010,614000151010,463001.42%98.58%029,210363,36905,169
Bay0055,566000886054,680001.59%98.41%0174,705318,05605,071
Bradford009,10500017308,932001.90%98.10%028,201322,86106,135
Brevard00173,3220002,4490170,873001.41%98.59%0601,942287,93804,068
Broward00766,4120006,5770759,835000.86%01,952,778392,47303,368
Calhoun004,86700010704,760002.20%97.80%014,105345,05507,586
Charlotte0048,028000978047,050002.04%97.96%0188,910254,23705,177
Citrus0038,6090001,115037,494002.89%97.11%0149,657257,98307,450
Clay0066,367000960065,407001.45%98.55%0219,252302,69704,379
Collier00105,3140001,1360104,178001.08%98.92%0384,902273,61302,951
Columbia0025,369000458024,911001.81%98.19%071,686353,89106,389
DeSoto0011,187000170011,017001.52%98.48%038,001294,38704,474
Dixie004,8680008504,783001.75%98.25%016,826289,31405,052
Duval00315,4870003,7820311,705001.20%98.80%0957,755329,40303,949
Escambia0097,1090001,452095,657001.50%98.50%0318,316305,07104,562
Flagler0028,712000422028,290001.47%98.53%0115,081249,49403,667
Franklin003,5540005703,497001.60%98.40%012,125293,11304,701
Gadsden0017,466000239017,227001.37%98.63%045,660382,52305,234
Gilchrist005,56100010905,452001.96%98.04%018,582299,26805,866
Glades002,2780003802,240001.67%98.33%013,811164,94102,751
Gulf004,9990008704,912001.74%98.26%013,639366,52206,379
Hamilton004,5180005804,460001.28%98.72%014,428313,14104,020
Hardee0010,252000138010,114001.35%98.65%026,937380,59205,123
Hendry0013,658000173013,485001.27%98.73%042,022325,02004,117
Hernando0053,2480001,254051,994002.36%97.64%0193,920274,58706,467
Highlands0030,445000781029,664002.57%97.43%0106,221286,61907,353
Hillsborough00474,1240004,3020469,822000.91%01,471,968322,10202,923
Holmes006,31800010506,213001.66%98.34%019,617322,06805,353
Indian River0042,176000748041,428001.77%98.23%0159,923263,72704,677
Jackson0018,006000292017,714001.62%98.38%046,414387,94306,291
Jefferson004,9670006904,898001.39%98.61%014,246348,65904,843
Lafayette003,1100006403,046002.06%97.94%08,422369,27107,599
Lake00108,1560001,7550106,401001.62%98.38%0367,118294,60804,780
Lee00240,1290002,4820237,647001.03%98.97%0770,577311,62203,221
Leon00112,6960007730111,923000.69%0293,582383,86502,633
Levy0012,608000186012,422001.48%98.52%041,503303,78504,482
Liberty002,9650003102,934001.05%98.95%08,354354,92003,711
Madison006,97900010306,876001.48%98.52%018,493377,38605,570
Manatee00122,0960001,6860120,410001.38%98.62%0403,253302,77804,181
Marion00104,3180002,4330101,885002.33%97.67%0365,579285,35006,655
Martin0040,117000745039,372001.86%98.14%0161,000249,17404,627
Miami-Dade001,532,57400012,04901,520,525000.79%02,716,940564,08104,435
Monroe0022,686000134022,552000.59%074,228305,62601,805
Nassau0027,377000342027,035001.25%98.75%088,625308,90803,859
Okaloosa0061,433000749060,684001.22%98.78%0210,738291,51403,554
Okeechobee0012,374000199012,175001.61%98.39%042,168293,44504,719
Orange00471,6110003,2050468,406000.68%01,393,452338,44802,300
Osceola00143,0390001,2470141,792000.87%0375,751380,67503,319
Palm Beach00475,3220005,8420469,480001.23%98.77%01,496,770317,56503,903
Pasco00157,7770002,2030155,574001.40%98.60%0553,947284,82303,977
Pinellas00273,5400003,9470269,593001.44%98.56%0974,996280,55504,048
Polk00256,8980003,3650253,533001.31%98.69%0724,777354,45104,643
Putnam0020,994000460020,534002.19%97.81%074,521281,71906,173
Santa Rosa0058,657000687057,970001.17%98.83%0184,313318,24703,727
Sarasota00120,6500001,9890118,661001.65%98.35%0433,742278,16104,586
Seminole00130,7540001,2460129,508000.95%0471,826277,12302,641
St. Johns0077,933000680077,253000.87%0264,672294,45102,569
St. Lucie0094,8670001,378093,489001.45%98.55%0328,297288,96704,197
Sumter0029,764000679029,085002.28%97.72%0132,420224,77005,128
Suwannee0015,751000355015,396002.25%97.75%044,417354,61607,992
Taylor008,02700011507,912001.43%98.57%021,569372,15405,332
Unassigned003,2730001,54001,7330047.05%52.95%00
Union005,07300012404,949002.44%97.56%015,237332,94008,138
Volusia00149,3860002,2770147,109001.52%98.48%0553,284269,99904,115
Wakulla0012,045000141011,904001.17%98.83%033,739357,00504,179
Walton0020,416000227020,189001.11%98.89%074,071275,62703,065
Washington007,66000012107,539001.58%98.42%025,473300,71104,750
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth