Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua0038,477000285038,192000.74%0269,043143,01401,059
Baker005,9140006205,852001.05%98.95%029,210202,46502,123
Bay0031,777000394031,383001.24%98.76%0174,705181,88902,255
Bradford005,2600005805,202001.10%98.90%028,201186,51802,057
Brevard0079,224000914078,310001.15%98.85%0601,942131,61401,518
Broward00349,3940003,0790346,315000.88%01,952,778178,92201,577
Calhoun002,9370004502,892001.53%98.47%014,105208,22403,190
Charlotte0022,350000437021,913001.96%98.04%0188,910118,31002,313
Citrus0019,865000463019,402002.33%97.67%0149,657132,73703,094
Clay0032,769000352032,417001.07%98.93%0219,252149,45801,605
Collier0056,489000551055,938000.98%0384,902146,76201,432
Columbia0014,622000170014,452001.16%98.84%071,686203,97302,371
DeSoto006,7160009706,619001.44%98.56%038,001176,73202,553
Dixie002,8550002402,831000.84%016,826169,67801,426
Duval00162,1950001,4830160,712000.91%0957,755169,34901,548
Escambia0055,875000706055,169001.26%98.74%0318,316175,53302,218
Flagler0014,032000114013,918000.81%0115,081121,9320991
Franklin002,2260002002,206000.90%012,125183,58801,649
Gadsden008,4310009908,332001.17%98.83%045,660184,64702,168
Gilchrist003,0560004403,012001.44%98.56%018,582164,46002,368
Glades001,3890001901,370001.37%98.63%013,811100,57201,376
Gulf002,9550004502,910001.52%98.48%013,639216,65803,299
Hamilton002,6640002502,639000.94%014,428184,64101,733
Hardee005,8670004505,822000.77%026,937217,80501,671
Hendry007,8300008707,743001.11%98.89%042,022186,33102,070
Hernando0027,760000482027,278001.74%98.26%0193,920143,15202,486
Highlands0015,417000366015,051002.37%97.63%0106,221145,14103,446
Hillsborough00234,0840001,8320232,252000.78%01,471,968159,02801,245
Holmes003,7540004903,705001.31%98.69%019,617191,36502,498
Indian River0021,676000306021,370001.41%98.59%0159,923135,54001,913
Jackson009,87300015809,715001.60%98.40%046,414212,71603,404
Jefferson002,4260002802,398001.15%98.85%014,246170,29301,965
Lafayette002,1550002602,129001.21%98.79%08,422255,87703,087
Lake0052,496000663051,833001.26%98.74%0367,118142,99501,806
Lee00123,6270001,0090122,618000.82%0770,577160,43401,309
Leon0050,031000332049,699000.66%0293,582170,41601,131
Levy006,7810005606,725000.83%041,503163,38601,349
Liberty001,7750001601,759000.90%08,354212,47301,915
Madison003,5230004503,478001.28%98.72%018,493190,50502,433
Manatee0063,668000689062,979001.08%98.92%0403,253157,88601,709
Marion0055,171000996054,175001.81%98.19%0365,579150,91402,724
Martin0019,686000335019,351001.70%98.30%0161,000122,27302,081
Miami-Dade00663,7370006,4720657,265000.98%02,716,940244,29602,382
Monroe0010,54300052010,491000.49%074,228142,0350701
Nassau0015,137000127015,010000.84%088,625170,79801,433
Okaloosa0033,617000367033,250001.09%98.91%0210,738159,52001,741
Okeechobee007,2700008907,181001.22%98.78%042,168172,40602,111
Orange00223,2530001,3100221,943000.59%01,393,452160,2160940
Osceola0070,213000529069,684000.75%0375,751186,86001,408
Palm Beach00220,3940002,8830217,511001.31%98.69%01,496,770147,24601,926
Pasco0076,920000802076,118001.04%98.96%0553,947138,85801,448
Pinellas00132,0390001,6710130,368001.27%98.73%0974,996135,42501,714
Polk00124,9440001,3870123,557001.11%98.89%0724,777172,39001,914
Putnam0012,443000160012,283001.29%98.71%074,521166,97302,147
Santa Rosa0031,705000291031,414000.92%0184,313172,01701,579
Sarasota0055,274000844054,430001.53%98.47%0433,742127,43501,946
Seminole0060,324000516059,808000.86%0471,826127,85201,094
St. Johns0039,419000221039,198000.56%0264,672148,9350835
St. Lucie0046,439000657045,782001.41%98.59%0328,297141,45402,001
Sumter0014,101000284013,817002.01%97.99%0132,420106,48702,145
Suwannee009,01200014008,872001.55%98.45%044,417202,89503,152
Taylor004,4280004804,380001.08%98.92%021,569205,29502,225
Unassigned002,96400016,60700000%00
Union003,0150007402,941002.45%97.55%015,237197,87404,857
Volusia0073,353000846072,507001.15%98.85%0553,284132,57701,529
Wakulla006,2520005606,196000.90%033,739185,30501,660
Walton0012,46000089012,371000.71%074,071168,21701,202
Washington004,4790005204,427001.16%98.84%025,473175,83302,041
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth