Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua0012,864+5100102012,762000.79%0269,04347,8140379
Baker002,030+10003201,998001.58%98.42%029,21069,49701,096
Bay008,471+160015708,314001.85%98.15%0174,70548,4870899
Bradford001,412+3001901,393001.35%98.65%028,20150,0690674
Brevard0015,556+6200444015,112002.85%97.15%0601,94225,8430738
Broward00107,524+826001,664+5105,860001.55%98.45%01,952,77855,0620852
Calhoun00870+200220848002.53%97.47%014,10561,68001,560
Charlotte005,087+3500197+34,890003.87%96.13%0188,91026,92801,043
Citrus004,753+2200171+34,582003.60%96.40%0149,65731,75901,143
Clay008,019+610014807,871001.85%98.15%0219,25236,5740675
Collier0017,757+6400280017,477001.58%98.42%0384,90246,1340727
Columbia004,789+8009404,695001.96%98.04%071,68666,80501,311
DeSoto002,411+16003402,377001.41%98.59%038,00163,4460895
Dixie00963+100110952001.14%98.86%016,82657,2330654
Duval0043,978+37900604+543,374001.37%98.63%0957,75545,9180631
Escambia0016,729+5400305+116,424001.82%98.18%0318,31652,5550958
Flagler002,746+17004202,704001.53%98.47%0115,08123,8610365
Franklin0083000040826000.48%012,12568,4540330
Gadsden003,312+1005703,255001.72%98.28%045,66072,53601,248
Gilchrist0076300020+1743002.62%97.38%018,58241,06101,076
Glades00672+600100662001.49%98.51%013,81148,6570724
Gulf001,061+1001901,042001.79%98.21%013,63977,79201,393
Hamilton00978000110967001.12%98.88%014,42867,7850762
Hardee001,765+2001801,747001.02%98.98%026,93765,5230668
Hendry002,497+9004502,452001.80%98.20%042,02259,42101,071
Hernando005,005+3600216+54,789004.32%95.68%0193,92025,81001,114
Highlands003,780+430014603,634003.86%96.14%0106,22135,58601,374
Hillsborough0058,293+20100932+357,361001.60%98.40%01,471,96839,6020633
Holmes001,166+3001501,151001.29%98.71%019,61759,4380765
Indian River005,016+3100137+14,879002.73%97.27%0159,92331,3650857
Jackson003,883+5009003,793002.32%97.68%046,41483,66001,939
Jefferson00774+100110763001.42%98.58%014,24654,3310772
Lafayette001,323+1002001,303001.51%98.49%08,422157,08902,375
Lake0010,671+4800255+110,416002.39%97.61%0367,11829,0670695
Lee0030,113+24500584+1029,529001.94%98.06%0770,57739,0790758
Leon0014,994+1900141+114,853000.94%0293,58251,0730480
Levy001,411+6001401,397000.99%041,50333,9980337
Liberty00595000140581002.35%97.65%08,35471,22301,676
Madison001,2670002701,240002.13%97.87%018,49368,51201,460
Manatee0016,860+15700374+316,486002.22%97.78%0403,25341,8100927
Marion0013,044+6300379012,665002.91%97.09%0365,57935,68001,037
Martin006,262+3100173+16,089002.76%97.24%0161,00038,89401,075
Miami-Dade00229,618+1,962003,835+1225,783001.67%98.33%02,716,94084,51301,412
Monroe003,381+28002703,354000.80%074,22845,5490364
Nassau003,196+340057+13,139001.78%98.22%088,62536,0620643
Okaloosa008,885+2000160+138,725001.80%98.20%0210,73842,1610759
Okeechobee002,036+3004301,993002.11%97.89%042,16848,28301,020
Orange0058,325+52000645057,680001.11%98.89%01,393,45241,8560463
Osceola0018,354+10600243+218,111001.32%98.68%0375,75148,8460647
Palm Beach0065,372+361001,694+1663,678002.59%97.41%01,496,77043,67501,132
Pasco0014,899+11600276+514,623001.85%98.15%0553,94726,8960498
Pinellas0033,058+25000902+332,156002.73%97.27%0974,99633,9060925
Polk0027,611+13000678+426,933002.46%97.54%0724,77738,0960935
Putnam002,748+4005802,690002.11%97.89%074,52136,8760778
Santa Rosa007,483+320010207,381001.36%98.64%0184,31340,5990553
Sarasota0013,763+11600389013,374002.83%97.17%0433,74231,7310897
Seminole0012,940+6900276+212,664002.13%97.87%0471,82627,4250585
St. Johns008,832+105009608,736001.09%98.91%0264,67233,3700363
St. Lucie0010,795+5500368+210,427003.41%96.59%0328,29732,88201,121
Sumter003,467+25009503,372002.74%97.26%0132,42026,1820717
Suwannee003,281+3008603,195002.62%97.38%044,41773,86801,936
Taylor001,645+1002101,624001.28%98.72%021,56976,2670974
Unassigned002,768+1200002,76800000
Union001,229+20061+21,168004.96%95.04%015,23780,65904,003
Volusia0016,506+14800370+216,136002.24%97.76%0553,28429,8330669
Wakulla001,6180001401,604000.87%033,73947,9560415
Walton003,690+14003703,653001.00%99.00%074,07149,8170500
Washington001,525+70026+11,499001.70%98.30%025,47359,86701,021
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth