Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua0022,272+4400228+222,044001.02%98.98%0269,04382,7820847
Baker003,289+6005503,234001.67%98.33%029,210112,59801,883
Bay0018,530+5500339+118,191001.83%98.17%0174,705106,06501,940
Bradford002,843+10005202,791001.83%98.17%028,201100,81201,844
Brevard0033,578+14900736032,842002.19%97.81%0601,94255,78301,223
Broward00192,738+770002,365+4190,373001.23%98.77%01,952,77898,69901,211
Calhoun001,607+3004001,567002.49%97.51%014,105113,93102,836
Charlotte0010,622+2600359+110,263003.38%96.62%0188,91056,22801,900
Citrus009,687+4600395+49,292004.08%95.92%0149,65764,72802,639
Clay0016,641+3800304+516,337001.83%98.17%0219,25275,89901,387
Collier0030,037+7400452+229,585001.50%98.50%0384,90278,03801,174
Columbia007,649+150015507,494002.03%97.97%071,686106,70102,162
DeSoto003,747+130073+13,674001.95%98.05%038,00198,60301,921
Dixie001,483+15001901,464001.28%98.72%016,82688,13701,129
Duval0088,258+201001,139+987,119001.29%98.71%0957,75592,15101,189
Escambia0033,474+8300622+432,852001.86%98.14%0318,316105,16001,954
Flagler005,877+450089+25,788001.51%98.49%0115,08151,0680773
Franklin001,278+10014+11,264001.10%98.90%012,125105,40201,155
Gadsden005,406+5008305,323001.54%98.46%045,660118,39701,818
Gilchrist001,394+4003301,361002.37%97.63%018,58275,01901,776
Glades00900+100150885001.67%98.33%013,81165,16501,086
Gulf001,860+4003701,823001.99%98.01%013,639136,37402,713
Hamilton001,564+5002101,543001.34%98.66%014,428108,40001,456
Hardee002,777+8002902,748001.04%98.96%026,937103,09201,077
Hendry004,279+120072+14,207001.68%98.32%042,022101,82801,713
Hernando0011,179+3200398+310,781003.56%96.44%0193,92057,64702,052
Highlands007,189+130029806,891004.15%95.85%0106,22167,68002,805
Hillsborough00110,485+399001,484+14109,001001.34%98.66%01,471,96875,05901,008
Holmes002,170+4004402,126002.03%97.97%019,617110,61802,243
Indian River0010,925+2800260010,665002.38%97.62%0159,92368,31401,626
Jackson005,891+120014705,744002.50%97.50%046,414126,92303,167
Jefferson001,400+40024+11,376001.71%98.29%014,24698,27301,685
Lafayette001,583+1002401,559001.52%98.48%08,422187,96002,850
Lake0024,342+11400544+323,798002.23%97.77%0367,11866,30601,482
Lee0057,275+15100869056,406001.52%98.48%0770,57774,32701,128
Leon0028,961+7600276+028,685000.95%0293,58298,6470940
Levy002,854+120035+12,819001.23%98.77%041,50368,7660843
Liberty001,039+2001501,024001.44%98.56%08,354124,37201,796
Madison001,980+20042+21,938002.12%97.88%018,493107,06802,271
Manatee0031,579+11000577+131,002001.83%98.17%0403,25378,31101,431
Marion0027,382+8100780+226,602002.85%97.15%0365,57974,90002,134
Martin0010,500+6600273010,227002.60%97.40%0161,00065,21701,696
Miami-Dade00406,987+1,424005,369+16401,618001.32%98.68%02,716,940149,79601,976
Monroe005,771+24004605,725000.80%074,22877,7470620
Nassau007,681+170010907,572001.42%98.58%088,62586,66901,230
Okaloosa0018,662+14900327+518,335001.75%98.25%0210,73888,55501,552
Okeechobee003,545+14007503,470002.12%97.88%042,16884,06801,779
Orange00113,330+355001,091+15112,239000.96%01,393,45281,3300783
Osceola0036,521+13400435+236,086001.19%98.81%0375,75197,19501,158
Palm Beach00119,373+520002,443+15116,930002.05%97.95%01,496,77079,75401,632
Pasco0033,035+13500641032,394001.94%98.06%0553,94759,63601,157
Pinellas0065,937+314001,433+164,504002.17%97.83%0974,99667,62801,470
Polk0056,583+174001,131+055,452002.00%98.00%0724,77778,07001,560
Putnam005,820+90012305,697002.11%97.89%074,52178,09901,651
Santa Rosa0016,972+5700256016,716001.51%98.49%0184,31392,08201,389
Sarasota0026,804+9000730+626,074002.72%97.28%0433,74261,79701,683
Seminole0026,967+9800422+326,545001.56%98.44%0471,82657,1550894
St. Johns0019,982+3700189+119,793000.95%0264,67275,4970714
St. Lucie0021,949+9900543+721,406002.47%97.53%0328,29766,85701,654
Sumter007,946+3800235+17,711002.96%97.04%0132,42060,00601,775
Suwannee005,099+120013104,968002.57%97.43%044,417114,79802,949
Taylor002,624+6004102,583001.56%98.44%021,569121,65601,901
Unassigned003,446+600003,44600000
Union001,740+8007001,670004.02%95.98%015,237114,19604,594
Volusia0034,240+15000650+533,590001.90%98.10%0553,28461,88501,175
Wakulla003,151+3005103,100001.62%98.38%033,73993,39301,512
Walton006,996+22008006,916001.14%98.86%074,07194,45001,080
Washington002,616+5004102,575001.57%98.43%025,473102,69701,610
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth