Florida, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Alachua0025,092+4800279024,813001.11%98.89%0269,04393,26401,037
Baker003,516+2006003,456001.71%98.29%029,210120,37002,054
Bay0020,367+1800392019,975001.92%98.08%0174,705116,57902,244
Bradford003,028+5005602,972001.85%98.15%028,201107,37201,986
Brevard0042,193+8200881041,312002.09%97.91%0601,94270,09501,464
Broward00241,765+289003,011+9238,754001.25%98.75%01,952,778123,80601,542
Calhoun001,698+1004501,653002.65%97.35%014,105120,38303,190
Charlotte0013,112+3300425012,687003.24%96.76%0188,91069,40902,250
Citrus0011,229+1700452+110,777004.03%95.97%0149,65775,03203,020
Clay0018,909+4100342018,567001.81%98.19%0219,25286,24301,560
Collier0036,404+6000538035,866001.48%98.52%0384,90294,58001,398
Columbia008,175+10016908,006002.07%97.93%071,686114,03902,358
DeSoto004,371+9009304,278002.13%97.87%038,001115,02302,447
Dixie001,616+1002401,592001.49%98.51%016,82696,04201,426
Duval0099,277+139001,444+1197,833001.45%98.55%0957,755103,65601,508
Escambia0036,357+3800697+335,660001.92%98.08%0318,316114,21702,190
Flagler007,388+50011007,278001.49%98.51%0115,08164,1980956
Franklin001,335+2001801,317001.35%98.65%012,125110,10301,485
Gadsden005,730+10009905,631001.73%98.27%045,660125,49302,168
Gilchrist001,619+1004401,575002.72%97.28%018,58287,12702,368
Glades00965+100190946001.97%98.03%013,81169,87201,376
Gulf001,972+1004401,928002.23%97.77%013,639144,58503,226
Hamilton001,631+1002501,606001.53%98.47%014,428113,04401,733
Hardee003,202+8004403,158001.37%98.63%026,937118,87001,633
Hendry004,786+8008304,703001.73%98.27%042,022113,89301,975
Hernando0014,257+3100471+113,786003.30%96.70%0193,92073,52002,429
Highlands008,664+1500360+28,304004.16%95.84%0106,22181,56603,389
Hillsborough00139,931+302001,762+5138,169001.26%98.74%01,471,96895,06401,197
Holmes002,2670004902,218002.16%97.84%019,617115,56302,498
Indian River0012,653+1800304012,349002.40%97.60%0159,92379,11901,901
Jackson006,246+20015706,089002.51%97.49%046,414134,57103,383
Jefferson001,4970002701,470001.80%98.20%014,246105,08201,895
Lafayette001,621+1002601,595001.60%98.40%08,422192,47203,087
Lake0030,241+6100641+029,600002.12%97.88%0367,11882,37401,746
Lee0072,043+16500986+271,057001.37%98.63%0770,57793,49201,280
Leon0032,334+3400322+132,012001.00%0293,582110,13601,097
Levy003,489+2005403,435001.55%98.45%041,50384,06601,301
Liberty001,078+2001601,062001.48%98.52%08,354129,04001,915
Madison002,075+2004502,030002.17%97.83%018,493112,20502,433
Manatee0039,251+6800680+138,571001.73%98.27%0403,25397,33601,686
Marion0031,491+2900968+030,523003.07%96.93%0365,57986,14002,648
Martin0012,471+1500324+212,147002.60%97.40%0161,00077,46002,012
Miami-Dade00494,374+651006,302+12488,072001.27%98.73%02,716,940181,96002,320
Monroe007,035+5004906,986000.70%074,22894,7760660
Nassau008,462+120012608,336001.49%98.51%088,62595,48101,422
Okaloosa0020,696+1700363020,333001.75%98.25%0210,73898,20701,723
Okeechobee004,060+6008903,971002.19%97.81%042,16896,28202,111
Orange00140,372+240001,283+1139,089000.91%01,393,452100,7370921
Osceola0045,343+5500517+244,826001.14%98.86%0375,751120,67301,376
Palm Beach00146,538+209002,816+1143,722001.92%98.08%01,496,77097,90301,881
Pasco0042,063+6500768041,295001.83%98.17%0553,94775,93301,386
Pinellas0080,459+107001,639078,820002.04%97.96%0974,99682,52201,681
Polk0069,778+102001,343+368,435001.92%98.08%0724,77796,27501,853
Putnam006,591+70015206,439002.31%97.69%074,52188,44502,040
Santa Rosa0018,341+1800291+118,050001.59%98.41%0184,31399,51001,579
Sarasota0033,188+3300829+132,359002.50%97.50%0433,74276,51601,911
Seminole0034,606+5100503034,103001.45%98.55%0471,82673,34501,066
St. Johns0022,892+3100214022,678000.93%0264,67286,4920809
St. Lucie0026,842+4800641026,201002.39%97.61%0328,29781,76101,953
Sumter009,381+30027809,103002.96%97.04%0132,42070,84302,099
Suwannee005,358+30013805,220002.58%97.42%044,417120,62903,107
Taylor002,745+2004702,698001.71%98.29%021,569127,26602,179
Unassigned003,198+300003,19800000
Union001,834+1007401,760004.03%95.97%015,237120,36504,857
Volusia0043,953+7600813043,140001.85%98.15%0553,28479,44001,469
Wakulla003,482+4005603,426001.61%98.39%033,739103,20401,660
Walton007,845+1008707,758001.11%98.89%074,071105,91201,175
Washington002,740+1005202,688001.90%98.10%025,473107,56502,041
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth