New York, US
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Albany002,636+120012802,508004.86%95.14%0305,5068,6280419
Allegany00800001079001.25%98.75%046,0911,736022
Broome001,153+3006901,084005.98%94.02%0190,4886,0530362
Cattaraugus00169+10060163003.55%96.45%076,1172,220079
Cayuga00162+10020160001.23%98.77%076,5762,116026
Chautauqua00260+20090251003.46%96.54%0126,9032,049071
Chemung00184+70030181001.63%98.37%083,4562,205036
Chenango0021800060212002.75%97.25%047,2074,6180127
Clinton0012900040125003.10%96.90%080,4851,603050
Columbia00550+200370513006.73%93.27%059,4619,2500622
Cortland0097+1000097000047,5812,03900
Delaware00107+10040103003.74%96.26%044,1352,424091
Dutchess004,640+90015304,487003.30%96.70%0294,21815,7710520
Erie009,033+200067108,362007.43%92.57%0918,7029,8320730
Essex00560000056000036,8851,51800
Franklin00540000054000050,0221,08000
Fulton00300+100240276008.00%92.00%053,3835,6200450
Genesee0028000050275001.79%98.21%057,2804,888087
Greene00296+100180278006.08%93.92%047,1886,2730381
Hamilton00800000800004,4161,81200
Herkimer00278+10040274001.44%98.56%061,3194,534065
Jefferson00142000001420000109,8341,29300
Lewis0047+1000047000026,2961,78700
Livingston0017600080168004.55%95.45%062,9142,7970127
Madison00417+300170400004.08%95.92%070,9415,8780240
Monroe005,079+440028504,794005.61%94.39%0741,7706,8470384
Montgomery00179+20040175002.23%97.77%049,2213,637081
Nassau0043,795+34002,195041,600005.01%94.99%01,356,92432,27501,618
New York City00229,167+4380023,610+8205,5570010.30%89.70%08,336,81727,48902,832
Niagara001,518+4009801,420006.46%93.54%0209,2817,2530468
Oneida002,183+30011502,068005.27%94.73%0228,6719,5460503
Onondaga003,627+140020003,427005.51%94.49%0460,5287,8760434
Ontario00365+200340331009.32%90.68%0109,7773,3250310
Orange0011,210+1900491010,719004.38%95.62%0384,94029,12101,276
Orleans00299+1005402450018.06%81.94%040,3527,41001,338
Oswego00258+10030255001.16%98.84%0117,1242,203026
Otsego0011800050113004.24%95.76%059,4931,983084
Putnam001,455+5006301,392004.33%95.67%098,32014,7990641
Rensselaer00782+200300752003.84%96.16%0158,7144,9270189
Rockland0013,973+700674013,299004.82%95.18%0325,78942,89002,069
Saratoga00774+600170757002.20%97.80%0229,8633,367074
Schenectady001,084+5003701,047003.41%96.59%0155,2996,9800238
Schoharie00690000069000030,9992,22600
Schuyler00220000022000017,8071,23500
Seneca0092+1003089003.26%96.74%034,0162,705088
St. Lawrence0026300040259001.52%98.48%0107,7402,441037
Steuben00301+1004202590013.95%86.05%095,3793,1560440
Suffolk0043,987+39001,998041,989004.54%95.46%01,476,60129,78901,353
Sullivan001,4910004801,443003.22%96.78%075,43219,7660636
Tioga001940002501690012.89%87.11%048,2034,0250519
Tompkins00234000002340000102,1802,29000
Ulster002,081+4009201,989004.42%95.58%0177,57311,7190518
Warren003120003302790010.58%89.42%063,9444,8790516
Washington00260000140246005.38%94.62%061,2044,2480229
Wayne00263+50030260001.14%98.86%089,9182,925033
Westchester0036,357+33001,447034,910003.98%96.02%0967,50637,57801,496
Wyoming0011800050113004.24%95.76%039,8592,9600125
Yates0058+10070510012.07%87.93%024,9132,3280281
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth