Chhattisgarh, India
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Balod2,7490000000000000.33%826,1653,327
Baloda Bazar3,8160000000000000.29%1,305,3432,923
Balrampur21,4810000000000003.59%598,85535,870
Bametara3,11300000000000000
Bastar4,5220000000000000.35%1,302,2533,472
Bijapur1,2390000000000000.54%229,8325,391
Bilaspur9,8230000000000000.50%1,961,9225,007
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada1,16800000000000000
Dhamtari1,5010000000000000.19%799,1991,878
Durg5,0200000000000000.15%3,343,0791,502
Gariaband2,0960000000000000.35%597,6533,507
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi2730000000000001.80%15,17317,992
Janjgir Champa4,0160000000000000.25%1,620,6322,478
Jashpur2,5420000000000000.30%852,0432,983
Kabeerdham2,82900000000000000
Kondagaon1,6070000000000000.28%578,3262,779
Korba10,0340000000000000.83%1,206,5638,316
Koriya2,6890000000000000.41%659,0394,080
Mahasamund2,1830000000000000.21%1,032,2752,115
Mungeli2,9220000000000000.42%701,7074,164
Narayanpur8040000000000000.57%140,2065,734
Other State000000000000000
Raigarh5,0840000000000000.34%1,493,6273,404
Raipur12,7040000000000000.31%4,062,1603,127
Rajnandgaon124,9470000000000008.13%1,537,52081,265
Sukma1,7230000000000000.69%249,0006,920
Surajpur1,8300000000000000.28%660,2802,772
Surguja103,57800000000000024.62%420,661246,227
Uttar Bastar Kanker2,05100000000000000
Oops...We currently do not have data for this region. Please check back little later.
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth