Sitamarhi, Bihar
Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Custom Analysis #1:
Please share with others if you find this website useful.
Please select region:
Tip: Click on each country/state/city to get more in-depth data
 Change Country:
State/Province:  
Important Notes About Covid-19 Data
Latest Covid-19 Data For :
# All County/ City/District Total
Tests
New
Tests
Total
Confirmed
New
Confirmed
Total
Recovered
New
Recovered
Total
Fatality
New
Fatality
Active
Cases
Positive
Test Rate
Recovery
Rate
Fatality
Rate
Active Case
Rate
Population
Test Rate
Population Tests/
1M Pop
Confirmed/
1M Pop
Recovered/
1M Pop
Fatality/
1M Pop
Araria219,2210000000000007.81%2,806,20078,120
Arwal101,56400000000000014.49%700,843144,917
Aurangabad407,01600000000000016.21%2,511,243162,078
Banka364,21400000000000017.95%2,029,339179,474
Begusarai213,6700000000000007.23%2,954,36772,323
Bhagalpur576,58100000000000019.02%3,032,226190,151
Bhojpur464,46000000000000017.07%2,720,155170,748
Buxar461,28600000000000027.01%1,707,643270,130
Darbhanga448,44200000000000011.43%3,921,971114,341
East Champaran548,13200000000000010.78%5,082,868107,839
Gaya870,84500000000000019.89%4,379,383198,851
Gopalganj558,65300000000000021.84%2,558,037218,391
Jamui335,45300000000000019.10%1,756,078191,024
Jehanabad492,25500000000000043.79%1,124,176437,881
Kaimur438,73200000000000026.97%1,626,900269,674
Katihar553,52200000000000018.04%3,068,149180,409
Khagaria148,3400000000000008.95%1,657,59989,491
Kishanganj293,29700000000000017.35%1,690,948173,451
Lakhisarai330,70400000000000033.05%1,000,717330,467
Madhepura445,48200000000000022.33%1,994,618223,342
Madhubani713,96500000000000015.95%4,476,044159,508
Munger323,56800000000000023.81%1,359,054238,083
Muzaffarpur718,68200000000000015.04%4,778,610150,396
Nalanda590,55600000000000020.56%2,872,523205,588
Nawada322,51400000000000014.55%2,216,653145,496
Other State000000000000000
Patna673,62100000000000011.67%5,772,804116,689
Purnia568,75600000000000017.38%3,273,127173,765
Rohtas515,75600000000000017.41%2,962,593174,089
Saharsa354,32700000000000018.68%1,897,102186,773
Samastipur605,31100000000000014.23%4,254,782142,266
Saran756,38600000000000019.18%3,943,098191,825
Sheikhpura142,34800000000000022.42%634,927224,196
Sheohar199,43100000000000030.36%656,916303,587
Sitamarhi451,22100000000000013.20%3,419,622131,951
Siwan531,24800000000000016.01%3,318,176160,102
Supaul452,37200000000000020.30%2,228,397203,003
Unknown000000000000000
Vaishali274,3760000000000007.85%3,495,02178,505
West Champaran545,43800000000000013.86%3,935,042138,610
Oops...We currently do not have data for this region. Please check back little later.
Discuss Covid-19 Facts / News:


Live Visitors:
Current Online Users:
Coronavirus Custom Analysis:
Coronavirus Cases Trackers:
Coronavirus Testing Trackers:
Coronavirus Resources:
Our Friendly Sponsor:
Find Us On Facebook:
Support Site:

If you would like to support this site, please consider donating using any of the options below or simply visit our friendly sponsors:

Other Fun Blogs:

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth