Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Share
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline Mahfujor  
#1 Posted : Saturday, May 30, 2015 12:30:10 AM(UTC)
Mahfujor

Rank: Newbie

Joined: 5/29/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1
Bangladesh
Location: Dhaka

My wife is my petitioner and my Visa Category is F2A.I have completed DS-261. My question is:

Question 1:
My wife's yearly income is yearly 5000$. Can she sponsor me? If she can then which form she need to submit I-864 or I864EZ.
Question 2:
My wife is admitted in USA as LPR in 2013 February.She filled tax file for 2013 and 2014, NVC want the tax return for the last three year.Now what can we do?
Question 3:
If i need a join sponsor then which form is need for the join sponsor( I-864 or I-864EZ)?

Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2019, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.129 seconds.
Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth