Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Profile: Mahfujor
Name: Mahfujor Offline
Joined: Friday, May 29, 2015(UTC)
Last Visit: Tuesday, July 28, 2015 4:09:46 AM(UTC)
Number of Posts: 1
[0.04% of all post / 0.00 posts per day]
Thanks Given: 0 (View Thanks)
Thanks Received: 0
Thanked Posts: 0
View All Posts by User
Topic: I-864 Related   Go to last post
Posted: Saturday, May 30, 2015 12:30:10 AM(UTC)
My wife is my petitioner and my Visa Category is F2A.I have completed DS-261. My question is:

Question 1:
My wife's yearly income is yearly 5000$. Can she sponsor me? If she can then which form she need to submit I-864 or I864EZ.
Question 2:
My wife is admitted in USA as LPR in 2013 February.She filled tax file for 2013 and 2014, NVC want the tax return for the last three year.Now what can we do?
Question 3:
If i need a join sponsor then which form is need for the join sponsor( I-864 or I-864EZ)?

Please click here to view case details.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2019, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.201 seconds.
Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth