Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Profile: twi
Name: twi Offline
Joined: Wednesday, July 10, 2013(UTC)
Last Visit: Thursday, November 20, 2014 12:04:29 AM(UTC)
Number of Posts: 8
[0.34% of all post / 0.00 posts per day]
Thanks Given: 0 (View Thanks)
Thanks Received: 0
Thanked Posts: 0
View All Posts by User
Topic: i-864   Go to last post
Posted: Wednesday, November 12, 2014 9:28:37 AM(UTC)
please reply Amazon ..!!need help
Topic: i-864   Go to last post
Posted: Monday, November 10, 2014 2:30:38 PM(UTC)
I would like to ask you is that i have got a letter from NVC mentioning my I-864 Is INCOMPLETE in 13 a and b PARTS .. But the thing is that i don't work yet. MY license as Physical Therapist IN CALIFORNIA is coming soon as i have passed my License exam in physical therapy. Soon i will be working . But till now i have not worked in USA .So how can i show my tax returns as a sponsor. My dad has filed I-864A FORM TO SPONSOR MY HUSBAND . I have sent all his tax return information already . And in his tax returns my name is shown as dependent .what should i do then ?

NVC have asked me to complete the I-864 FORM ...
13 a. you must include your ........tax and income information.
13.a.1 the income you enter must match the total income reported on your most recent federal income tax return. if you have filled 1040EZ , USE adjusted gross income instead.

and they have also said you meet the requirement for interview to be scheduled ..so they will schedule the appointment and want the complete i-864 form with the applicant

please help me what should i do now..i dnt work ..what can i send now..? I Have sent the letter stating i don't work yet already with the i-864 form.

Is my income low that's why they need it or what? m confused please reply ?Mellow
Topic: I-864   Go to last post
Posted: Friday, August 30, 2013 1:14:25 PM(UTC)
Thanks a lot Amazon .. Stay blessed :)
Topic: I-864   Go to last post
Posted: Thursday, August 29, 2013 3:44:43 PM(UTC)
HI AMAZON..
I need your help once again regarding form i-864 AFFIDAVIT OF SUPPORT.

my query is..I-130 is approved now case is in NVC. I was checking about the process ahead what made me worry is that i don't work here yet. i live with my family and my education is being in evaluation process right now and i will be starting working around next year as a physical therapist.
Can this create a problem to file I-864 because i don't earn anything yet..or my parents can fill that form as a sponsor for my husband for whom i have filed I-130.
plz tell me what is the best option regarding my case . what should i do
thanks in advance
twi
Topic: I 130 Approved...... Yay!   Go to last post
Posted: Thursday, August 8, 2013 2:12:04 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: Gvin Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: twi Go to Quoted Post
hey same here..congrats....my i-130 also got approved today....i got the same status as urs..but is the next step do u knw???
amazon pls tell me what's next..and my category is f2a..thanks
and how much does it take time to get evrything done now..?


Congratulations Twi , could you please share yur priority date, service center and Pr or US citzen?


hi..my PD IS NOV.2012..SERVICE CENTER IS CALIFORNIA SERVICE CENTRE..AND I AM A LPR
Topic: I 130 Approved...... Yay!   Go to last post
Posted: Tuesday, July 30, 2013 9:00:42 PM(UTC)
hey same here..congrats....my i-130 also got approved today....i got the same status as urs..but is the next step do u knw???
amazon pls tell me what's next..and my category is f2a..thanks
and how much does it take time to get evrything done now..?
Topic: I 130   Go to last post
Posted: Friday, July 12, 2013 11:34:17 PM(UTC)
Thanks for replying back amazon
But i read that if u are in US then you can file i 485
I am the petitioner and my beneficiary is outside US
I have applied i 130 for him


So do i need to file i 485 if he is outside US or no?

Plz reply
Thanks in advance
Topic: I 130   Go to last post
Posted: Wednesday, July 10, 2013 6:04:17 PM(UTC)
hi i like to ask u that my pd for f2a category is november 2012...as i can see pd is becoming current next month..so what should i do next,,? uscis will contact me or i have to..?
plz help m confused
Please click here to view case details.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2019, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.199 seconds.
Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth