Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Profile: A2601
WWW
Name: A2601 Offline
Joined: Tuesday, July 2, 2013(UTC)
Last Visit: Wednesday, April 9, 2014 4:09:42 AM(UTC)
Number of Posts: 55
[2.32% of all post / 0.02 posts per day]
Thanks Given: 9 (View Thanks)
Thanks Received: 2
Thanked Posts: 2
View All Posts by User
Topic: F2A - Very basic questins!   Go to last post
Posted: Saturday, April 5, 2014 7:48:25 AM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: asghar Go to Quoted Post
Dear friends, I am pretty new to this process and know almost nothing about all of these terms. If you can help us, we really appreciate that:
My fiancee as a permanent resident (not citizen) applied for me some month ago. Currently I am in United States, PA as a student. We get our I-797C Notice of Action and our priority date is March 10, 2014.
So my question is how long we should wait from now till the end of the process (I know that nobody could tell the exact duration, but what is the average these days)? And a really basic question: what is the relation between the length of this process to VisaBulletin?!
Thank you in advance


current I130 waiting time is about 5 months.
Topic: Interview Type Questions   Go to last post
Posted: Saturday, March 22, 2014 10:47:26 PM(UTC)
which consulate?how long it took after case complete??
Topic: IV ( Immigrant Visa) FORM FILLING   Go to last post
Posted: Sunday, December 22, 2013 11:01:00 PM(UTC)
As of September 1, 2013 the immigrant visa application will be submitted by DS260. Paper DS-230 form would not be accepted.
Topic: Name on Passport   Go to last post
Posted: Tuesday, December 17, 2013 9:22:46 PM(UTC)
u should have same name in all documents..
Topic: Do i need to have a joint sponsor?   Go to last post
Posted: Monday, December 16, 2013 11:37:05 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: Amazon Go to Quoted Post
For joint sponsor, please see this: http://www.mygcvisa.com/....aspx?g=posts&t=1043

The bigger problem is that GC holder cannot stay outside US for more than 6 months every year. In addition they have to file tax return every year to prove they are US resident. You may want to talk to a very experienced attorney and they would be able to review the history and provide you with proper guidance.


But he did have a re-entry permit.
does it make some serious issue?
Topic: Do i need to have a joint sponsor?   Go to last post
Posted: Monday, December 16, 2013 10:59:45 PM(UTC)
Amazon,please reply soon.
joint sponsor needs separate form or the same I864?
Topic: Do i need to have a joint sponsor?   Go to last post
Posted: Monday, December 16, 2013 12:52:17 PM(UTC)
Hai all,,my husband is an LPR since 2011 jan.but he was residing outside USA till may 2013 ..so his tax payment is zero for the past two yrs.he started living in us from may2013. he was a student outside USA
He did have re entry permit ... and his income now is above poverty line.
while submitting I 864,Do i need to have a joint sponsor?will it become an issue at the time of interview?
Need ur help..pls reply
Topic: Case received at NVC?   Go to last post
Posted: Thursday, December 5, 2013 10:51:07 PM(UTC)
Hai Molly,how long it took to receive case number aftr recieving @ NVC???
Topic: Question Consular Interview   Go to last post
Posted: Monday, November 25, 2013 9:34:14 PM(UTC)
pls share ur PD and embassy..how long it took to complete ur case @ NVC aftr submitting all documents.?
Topic: Case received at NVC?   Go to last post
Posted: Friday, November 22, 2013 7:58:45 AM(UTC)
Just call NVC and ask them..Mine approved on 25 oct,waiting to get case number..
Please click here to view case details.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2019, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.187 seconds.
Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth