Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Share
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline fingerprint  
#1 Posted : Thursday, January 9, 2014 9:31:37 AM(UTC)
fingerprint

Rank: Member

Joined: 9/3/2013(UTC)
Posts: 6
Japan
Location: t

waiting is killing me. I have been waiting 7 months now.I called uscis they said wait 90 more days. I have no RFE and anything. maybe their visa number finished? please any advice
Offline fingerprint  
#2 Posted : Saturday, January 11, 2014 11:25:31 AM(UTC)
fingerprint

Rank: Member

Joined: 9/3/2013(UTC)
Posts: 6
Japan
Location: t

is any juner out there? Amazon please share your opinion. thanks
Offline Amazon  
#3 Posted : Sunday, January 12, 2014 6:01:11 PM(UTC)
Amazon

Rank: Senior Member

Joined: 5/31/2013(UTC)
Posts: 591

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 96 time(s) in 78 post(s)
You havent added any details in the tracker, so I am not sure which category, country you filed under as well as what your PD is. If your PD has retrogressed, you will have to wait for dates to move forward. Also check the GC tracker. There may be many people who have filed I-485 and is pending for more than 6 months.

Another option is to take infopass appointment and meet with them directly. They can be able to provide more details.
Please remember to add your case to the GC tracker: http://www.mygcvisa.com/tracker
Offline fingerprint  
#4 Posted : Monday, January 13, 2014 8:53:08 AM(UTC)
fingerprint

Rank: Member

Joined: 9/3/2013(UTC)
Posts: 6
Japan
Location: t

I am eb3 row. my priority date is 2008 march. it is 7months already. Amazon do you think I am retrogressed? thank you. I will add my case ti tracker today
Offline Amazon  
#5 Posted : Wednesday, January 22, 2014 7:10:35 PM(UTC)
Amazon

Rank: Senior Member

Joined: 5/31/2013(UTC)
Posts: 591

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 96 time(s) in 78 post(s)
EB3 ROW is current in 2012. So your PD is definitely current. I would recommend waiting meanwhile checkout the GC tracker. There are many folks waiting for more than 12 months after they have filed the I-485 application.
Please remember to add your case to the GC tracker: http://www.mygcvisa.com/tracker
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2019, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.260 seconds.
Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth