Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Share
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline gio  
#1 Posted : Friday, July 5, 2013 6:17:16 PM(UTC)
gio

Rank: Newbie

Joined: 7/5/2013(UTC)
Posts: 1
Georgia
Location: usa


Hello i am LPR and i have filed i-130 for my wife (she leaves in different country) in October 2012
in February 2013 my son was born, so i am wondering when the time comes can we use follow to join benefit for my son?and what kind of documents i need,what is this process look like,thank you
Offline Amazon  
#2 Posted : Friday, July 12, 2013 9:18:29 PM(UTC)
Amazon

Rank: Senior Member

Joined: 5/31/2013(UTC)
Posts: 591

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 96 time(s) in 78 post(s)
Please remember to add your case to the GC tracker: http://www.mygcvisa.com/tracker
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2019, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.064 seconds.
Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth