Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.



Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline mamatha  
#1 Posted : Friday, December 29, 2017 9:02:04 AM(UTC)

Rank: Newbie

Joined: 12/29/2017(UTC)
Posts: 1
United States
Location: California

Basically, I left Company "A" after coming to US for 4 years and planning to rejoin Company "A" in Mgr/Executive capacity again in 2018. Will I qualify under below rule since I was Mgr in offshore for Company "A" for 1 year before coming to US ?

"An alien beneficiary for EB-1C classification must have been employed abroad by a foreign employer in a managerial or executive capacity for one continuous year of the previous three years; who is being transferred permanently to the US to be employed by a parent, branch, affiliate or
subsidiary of that foregin employer in a similar managerial or executive capacity. "
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF 2.0.0 RC1 | YAF © 2003-2018, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 1.697 seconds.

Rate My Professor Celebrity Net Worth